Tender for Ic Irf 2007, Display Card, Fuse Holder, Mcb, Fuse, Contro...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ic Irf 2007, Display Card, Fuse Holder, Mcb, Fuse, Control Pcb, Battery Terminals, Fuse Holder for Ac Main, Qty: 167 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5641404 | Ref ID: 112829157).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ic Irf 2007, Display Card, Fuse Holder, Mcb, Fuse, Control Pcb, Battery Terminals, Fuse Holder for Ac Main, Qty: 167

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112829157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5641404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IC IRF 2007, DISPLAY CARD, FUSE HOLDER, MCB, FUSE, CONTROL PCB, BATTERY TERMINALS, FUSE HOLDER FOR AC MAINS
Quantity Required: 167
Start Date: 25-11-2024 11:54 AM
End Date: 11-01-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuse holder -Blade fuse (BHEL), Rubber Gloves for Electrical Purposes as per IS 4770, HOLDER FOR PLATINUM WIRE LOOP, Safety Fuse for Commercial use as per IS 7738, Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections