Tender for Ic Cd 4017, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #93)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ic Cd 4017, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #93) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903064 | Ref ID: 147280798).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic components and Consumables for laboratories, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Resistors (V2) Insulated wire stripper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic components and Consumables for laboratories, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Resistors (V2) Insulated wire stripper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Ic Cd 4017, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IC CD 4017
BOQ Title: Electronic components and Consumables for laboratories, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Resistors (V2) Insulated wire stripper
BOQ Title: Electronic components and Consumables for laboratories, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Resistors (V2) Insulated wire stripper
Item Title: Ic Cd 4017
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronic components and Consumables for laboratories
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE), Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Spare / Add on Ante...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections