Tender for IC and Component Sockets 16 PIN, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IC and Component Sockets 16 PIN, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630728 | Ref ID: 125495227).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components for LP Current Measurement Unit, IC SOCKET category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components for LP Current Measurement Unit, IC SOCKET Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: IC and Component Sockets 16 PIN, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125495227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IC and Component Sockets 16 PIN
BOQ Title: Electronic Components for LP Current Measurement Unit, IC SOCKET
Item Title: IC and Component Sockets 16 PIN
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-09-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronic Components for LP Current Measurement Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PGA 206 IC IC SOCKET, Ion Chromatography System, Sutures (V3), Copper bearing structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Steel Plate) (UNIT - QUANTITY), MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity), Ride-On Sweepers, M S Structural Plate as per IS 2062, Sweeping Broom (V3), Thermocol ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections