Tender for Ic 358367, Brake Lining Set (Std) Front & Rear Set Consis...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ic 358367, Brake Lining Set (Std) Front & Rear Set Consisting 4 Pcs With Rivet (For Eicher Mini Pro 3008 BS-IV), Qty: 468 Set, (BOQ Item #30) in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089713 | Ref ID: 116867140).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Liner and Clutch Facing Rc 2, Brake Liners OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Liner and Clutch Facing Rc 2, Brake Liners OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ic 358367, Brake Lining Set (Std) Front & Rear Set Consisting 4 Pcs With Rivet (For Eicher Mini Pro 3008 BS-IV), Qty: 468 Set, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116867140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Lining Set (Std) Front & Rear Set Consisting 4 Pcs With Rivet (For Eicher Mini Pro 3008 BS-IV)
BOQ Title: Brake Liner and Clutch Facing Rc 2, Brake Liners OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Ic 358367
Item Quantity: 468
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-03-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BRAKE LINER AND CLUTCH FACING RC 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Brake Liners, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Corrugated Boxes, Polyester/Nylon Liner Knitted Gloves, Laboratory Vials (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections