Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: IBM Storage AMC, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)
Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025
Deadline: 25 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112694253
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5783037
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 35600
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: IBM Storwize V5030E SFF Control Enclosure Subscription & Support For 1 Year
BOQ Title: Hardware AMC and Software Subscription for Data Center, Enterprise Storage Hypervisor Software Operating System Software (V2)
Item Title: IBM Storage AMC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-01-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35600
BOQ Title: Hardware AMC and Software Subscription for Data Center
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: operating system Red hat SAP Operating System Software (V2) Searched String: antivirus Trend Micro Deep Security Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Searched String: storage IBM V5030E Enterprise Storage
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections