Tender for IBM SPSS Statistics Base, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IBM SPSS Statistics Base, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7155846 | Ref ID: 134534605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 432000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software and Associated Work, Office Suite Software (V3) Accessibility Software Accounting software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software and Associated Work, Office Suite Software (V3) Accessibility Software Accounting software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: IBM SPSS Statistics Base, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134534605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7155846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 432000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IBM SPSS Statistics Base Authorized User License SW Subcription & Support 12 Months for 5 User
BOQ Title: Software and Associated Work, Office Suite Software (V3) Accessibility Software Accounting software (V2)
Item Title: IBM SPSS Statistics Base
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-01-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 432000
BOQ Title: SOFTWARE AND ASSOCIATED WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: baths, Fipronil 10% + Diafenthiuron 30% WG (Wettable Granules), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), CopperSulphate 47.15% + Mancozeb 30% WDG (Water Dispersible Granules), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Paraquat dichloride 7.50% + Glyphosate 30% SC (Suspension Concentrate) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections