Tender for IBM SPSS Statistics Base Module, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IBM SPSS Statistics Base Module, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5804304 | Ref ID: 112993848).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ibm Spss Statistics Latest Version, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ibm Spss Statistics Latest Version, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: IBM SPSS Statistics Base Module, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112993848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5804304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IBM SPSS Statistics Base Latest Version
BOQ Title: Ibm Spss Statistics Latest Version, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2)
Item Title: IBM SPSS Statistics Base Module
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-01-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IBM SPSS STATISTICS LATEST VERSION
GeMARPTS Searched: Accounting software, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software, Hypervisor Software, Accessibility Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, WebVPN Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Operating System Software (V2), Software for ssl certifi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections