Tender for IBM SPSS Forecasting, Qty: 10 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

The UNIVERSITY OF LADAKH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IBM SPSS Forecasting, Qty: 10 Unit, (BOQ Item #9) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5703196 | Ref ID: 112712500).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ibmspss, Accessibility Software Language / multilingual software foreign language software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ibmspss, Accessibility Software Language / multilingual software foreign language software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: IBM SPSS Forecasting, Qty: 10 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112712500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5703196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As in the specification document
BOQ Title: Ibmspss, Accessibility Software Language / multilingual software foreign language software
Item Title: IBM SPSS Forecasting
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2024 1:48 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IBMSPSS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IBM SPSS Statistics Base 29.0 or Latest Version books Searched String: IBM SPSS Advanced Statistics books Searched String: IBM SPSS Custom Tables books Searched String: IBM SPSS Missing Values books Searched String: IBM SPSS Regression books, Hand Dryer (V2) Searched String: IBM SPS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections