Tender for IBM SPSS Complex Samples, Qty: 30 Users, (BOQ Item #5)

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IBM SPSS Complex Samples, Qty: 30 Users, (BOQ Item #5) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6491925 | Ref ID: 123290556).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UPGRADATION of IBM SPSS SOFTWARE, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UPGRADATION of IBM SPSS SOFTWARE, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: IBM SPSS Complex Samples, Qty: 30 Users, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123290556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6491925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IBM SPSS Software 5
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION of IBM SPSS SOFTWARE, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2)
Item Title: IBM SPSS Complex Samples
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Users
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION of IBM SPSS SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Accounting software, Hypervisor Software, Accessibility Software, WebVPN Software, API Management Software (V2), Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, library man...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections