Tender for Ibandronate 150 mg tab, Qty: 800 No, (BOQ Item #76)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ibandronate 150 mg tab, Qty: 800 No, (BOQ Item #76) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5598590 | Ref ID: 112434852).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cdl Med Store, Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cdl Med Store, Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ibandronate 150 mg tab, Qty: 800 No, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112434852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5598590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Cdl Med Store, Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet
Item Title: Ibandronate 150 mg tab
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 24-12-2024 10:24 AM
End Date: 14-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CDL MED STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Centrifuge, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Medical Respirator, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water, Medical Caps, universal pipette tips, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Medical Waste Incinerator, Bio - Medical Waste Collecti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections