Tender for Ibandronate 150 mg Tab, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ibandronate 150 mg Tab, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6826472 | Ref ID: 129880019).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Drugs, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Drugs, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ibandronate 150 mg Tab, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129880019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6826472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ibandronate 150 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Drugs, Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Ibandronate 150 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-11-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 250 mg Capsules, Pipe Clamps (V2), Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections