Tender for I5 Processor Workstation Along with Router and Switch, Qt...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for I5 Processor Workstation Along with Router and Switch, Qty: 1 in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7430248 | Ref ID: 139396289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14830.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: I5 Processor Workstation Along with Router and Switch, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139396289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7430248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

I5 Processor Workstation along with Router and Switch
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-04-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14830
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections