Tender for (I) S&T Work in C/W Raising of Passenger Platform No. 1 f...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (I) S&T Work in C/W Raising of Passenger Platform No. 1 from Medium Level to High Level Along with Extension Upto 600 Meter at Chawapail Station on Umb - Ldh Section. (Ii) S&T Work in C/W Raising of P... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-18-2026-27 | Ref ID: 143690410). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3636367.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72700.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: (I) S&T Work in C/W Raising of Passenger Platform No. 1 from Medium Level to High Level Along with Extension Upto 600 Meter at Chawapail Station on Umb - Ldh Section. (Ii) S&T Work in C/W Raising of P...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143690410

Notice Ref. No.: OT-18-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3636367.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 72700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) S&T work in c/w Raising of Passenger Platform no. 1 from Medium Level to High level along with extension upto 600 Meter at Chawapail station on UMB - LDH section. (ii) S&T work in c/w Raising of Passenger Platform no. 1 from Medium Level to High level along with extension upto 600 Meter at Doraha station on UMB - LDH section. (iii) S&T work in c/w Raising of Passenger Platform no. 1 from Rail Level to High level along with extension upto 600 Meter at Sadhugarh station on UMB - LDH section. (iv) Signalling work i.c.w.Shifting of OHE Portals from Goods Platforms to Avoid Obstruction in Vehicle Movement during Loading/Unloading at KART Station.
Supply of apparatus Case steel RE half with 'E' type locks and key ward no. 42 and handle as per Drg. No. sketch no. RE/S&T/ALD/SK/220/82 and 221/82 with Alt. A & B. Inspection by: Consignee 02 02 6.00 Numbers 24320.56 145923.36 AT Par 145923.36
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3636367.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 18:31
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 72700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections