Tender for (I) Single Bed Sheet 100% Cotton Satin Stripe White Bedsh...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (I) Single Bed Sheet 100% Cotton Satin Stripe White Bedsheet with 1 Pillow Covers for Single Bed Thread Count of Bedsheet 210 Tc, Size 60Inch 108 Inch, Make /Brand Trident. (Ii) Medium and Soft Fiber.... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96265170 | Ref ID: 143364044).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: (I) Single Bed Sheet 100% Cotton Satin Stripe White Bedsheet with 1 Pillow Covers for Single Bed Thread Count of Bedsheet 210 Tc, Size 60Inch 108 Inch, Make /Brand Trident. (Ii) Medium and Soft Fiber....

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143364044

Notice Ref. No.: 96265170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) single Bed sheet 100% cotton Satin stripe white bedsheet with 1 Pillow covers for single bed thread count of bedsheet 210 TC, Size 60inch 108 inch, Make /Brand Trident. (ii) Medium and Soft Fiber Pillow for balanced Softness & Support, Light Weight & compact, Siliconized fiber with a microfiber cover for soft, breathable sleep support, Size 42cm X 65cm Make/ Brand Sleepwell, Model Utsv Premium. (iii) Luxury Cushlon polyester Solid 2110 Gsm approx Bath mat
single Bed sheet 100% cotton Satin stripe white bedsheet with 1 Pillow covers for single bed thread count of bedsheet 210 TC, Size 60inch 108 inch, Make /Brand Trident [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/06/2026 21:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections