Tender for (I) Sinamics Sensor Module Sme25 Absolute Encoder Endat P...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (I) Sinamics Sensor Module Sme25 Absolute Encoder Endat Protection Ip67 Part No. 6Sl30550aa005ha3.,, Qty: 8 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6431530 | Ref ID: 122328913). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37103.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: (I) Sinamics Sensor Module Sme25 Absolute Encoder Endat Protection Ip67 Part No. 6Sl30550aa005ha3.,, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122328913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6431530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37103

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) SINAMICS SENSOR MODULE SME25 ABSOLUTE ENCODER ENDAT PROTECTION IP67 PART NO. 6SL30550AA005HA3., (ii) MCP 483 PN PROFINET/INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET WIDTH 19", MEMBERANCE -TYPE KEY 22 MM EMERGENCY STOP. P, (iii) SPINDLE CONTROL CARD, 6SN 1118-ODM33-OAA1 OR ONE TO ONE REPLACEMENT COMPATIBLE SUCCESSOR, (iv) CABLE: 20M PART NO. 6FX5002-2DC10-1CA0 MAKE: SIEMENS, (v) DIGITAL OUTPUT MODULE DO ST 16X24V DC/ 0.5A PART NO. 6ES7132- 6BH01- 0BA0. MAKE- SEIMENS
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 09-07-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 19-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37103

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections