Tender for I. Safe Disposal of Zero Value Hazardous Waste and Ii. Ze...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for I. Safe Disposal of Zero Value Hazardous Waste and Ii. Zero Value Non-Hazardous Waste. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RWF-M-OT-MR-25-26-62RT2 | Ref ID: 131097207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17269535.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236300.00.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: I. Safe Disposal of Zero Value Hazardous Waste and Ii. Zero Value Non-Hazardous Waste.

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131097207

Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MR-25-26-62RT2

Tender Value: ₹ 17269535.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 236300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Safe disposal of Zero Value Hazardous waste (Used Asbestos gaskets from the pouring stationAsbestos cloth from core baking pads wiring, Power cables, Sealing and packing gaskets from Utility, asbestos from Electric arc furnace components from the Steel Melting Shop, similar zero value hazardous wastes) 1.Weighing of Hazardous waste as part of disposal process 2.Transportation of Hazardous waste 3.Safe and secure processing Rates are inclusive of GST S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () II-Safe disposal of Zero value Non-Hazardous waste 16850872.00 1 1 3758.00 MT 4484.00 16850872.00 AT Par 16850872.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17269535.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 11:31
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 236300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections