Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: (I) Replacement of Existing Aacsr Conductor with Htls Conductor from Loc.No.240 to Existing 132/33 Kv Kolanpaka Ss (Loc.No.240/5) (Ii) Replacement of Cricuit Breaker at 220/132/33 Kv Bhongirir Ss And....
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144899446
Notice Ref. No.: ce/rz/tech/e-proc.10/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7142707.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(i) Replacement of existing aACSR Conductor with HTLS Conductor from Loc.No.240 to existing 132/33 kV Kolanpaka SS (Loc.No.240/5) (ii) Replacement of cricuit breaker at 220/132/33 kV Bhongirir SS and (iii) Replacement of breaker along with bay equipment at 132/33 kV Kolanpaka SS in OMC, Nalgonda Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
04/06/2026 07:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
18/07/2026 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : 132 KV Lines
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections