Tender for (I) Replacement of Defective Cable, Strengthening of Exis...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (I) Replacement of Defective Cable, Strengthening of Existing Cable to Improve Safety and Reliability and Provision of Ssdac/Msdac at Stations to Prevent Signal Failure Due to Water Logging over Firoz... in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 433-Sig-T-09-25-26 | Ref ID: 120909964). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31069428.95, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 305400.00.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: (I) Replacement of Defective Cable, Strengthening of Existing Cable to Improve Safety and Reliability and Provision of Ssdac/Msdac at Stations to Prevent Signal Failure Due to Water Logging over Firoz...

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120909964

Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-09-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 31069428.95

Tender EMD: ₹ 305400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) Replacement of defective cable, strengthening of existing cable to improve safety and reliability and provision of SSDAC/MSDAC at stations to prevent signal failure due to water logging over Firozpur division. (ii) Provision of duplicate Power Cable for external Supplies from Relay room to relay Hut at LDH, JUC, FZR, SNL & DDL over Firozpur division.
Supply of railway signalling cable copper conductor and wires with PVC insulated sheathed for indoor railway signalling of size 16/0.20 mm as per RDSO Spcn. no. IRS : S 76-89 amdt. 3 or latest. (Inspection: Consignee) 2 02 300.00 Numbers 215.53 64659.00 AT Par 64659.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31069428.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/06/2025 12:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 305400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections