Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: I) Provision of Indoor & Outdoor Signaling Work Including Supply of Materials, Installation, Testing & Commissioning for Electronic Interlocking at Ballarshah (Distributed Configuration) in Connection...
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025
Deadline: 13 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113515150
Notice Ref. No.: NGP-NC-CR-SNT-C-S-02-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 165719304.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 978600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
I) Provision of Indoor & Outdoor signaling work including supply of materials, installation, testing & commissioning for Electronic Interlocking at Ballarshah (Distributed Configuration) in connection with Wardha-Ballarshah 3rd line of Nagpur Division of Central Railway". ii) Provision of signaling work including supply of materials, installation, testing & commissioning for alteration work in existing RRI at Borkhedi station in connection with Wardha-Nagpur 3rd & 4th loop line of Nagpur Division of Central Railway.
Supply of tool kit- required for Trouble Shooting and repair of hardware and software for EI system should be supplied for stations. (This includes tools required for EI maintenance sorts of crimping, insertion, removal, general purpose tools like screw drivers, spanners, PCB extractor, temp. controlled soldering iron, wire cutter, nose plier etc. & measuring instruments with carrying case/ holders/cabinet for technicians/ J.E. or testing, Maintenance and repair at site). Each set comprises of the following :- (a) Crimping tools for all types of special cable assembly used in EI system. (b) Insertion tool for all types of special cable assembly used in EI system. (c) Removal tool for all types of special cables assembly used in EI. (d) Digital multimeter (Tektronics/Fluke/MEGGER/RISHAV or better) system. (e) Steel cabinet / Almira (Godrej/Durian/Transteel) of good quality to store tool, spare cards and documents. (f) Clamp Earth Tester. (Fluke 287/MEGGER/RISHAV or better) (g) Clamp Current Meter. (Fluke 287/MEGGER/RISHAV or better) (h) 6 nos. Electrostatic Discharge Wrist Band for cards modules protection.(Insp Agency - Consignee) 2 1.00 Set 157903.11 157903.11 AT Par 157903.11 ♥♥ of 25 Run Date/Time: 21/01/2025 19:01:38 DYCSTE-C-NGP-S AND T/CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: NGP-NC-CR-SNT-C-S-02-2025 Closing Date/Time: 13/02/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 165719304.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2025 19:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 978600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections