Tender for (I) Provision of Ballast Less Track at Loop Lines No: 1, ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (I) Provision of Ballast Less Track at Loop Lines No: 1, 2, 3 & 5 at Dbrg in Tsk Division. (Ii) Provision of Ballast Less Track at Ntsk Yard (L/No: 1, 2, 3) at Sfr, Slx (L/No: 1) in Tsk Division. (Iii... in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMW-042025-MLG | Ref ID: 118499884). The estimated tender value is ₹ 794930940.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4124700.00.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: (I) Provision of Ballast Less Track at Loop Lines No: 1, 2, 3 & 5 at Dbrg in Tsk Division. (Ii) Provision of Ballast Less Track at Ntsk Yard (L/No: 1, 2, 3) at Sfr, Slx (L/No: 1) in Tsk Division. (Iii...

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118499884

Notice Ref. No.: GMW-042025-MLG

Tender Value: ₹ 794930940.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 4124700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) Provision of Ballast Less Track at Loop Lines No: 1, 2, 3 & 5 at DBRG in TSK Division. (ii) Provision of Ballast Less Track at NTSK Yard (L/No: 1, 2, 3) at SFR, SLX (L/No: 1) in TSK Division. (iii) At RNY - Provision of Ballastless Track for line No.1, 4 & 6 under Amrit Bharat Station Scheme. (iv) Construction and Design of Broad Gauge Ballastless Track including supply, installation and proof checking of track in NJP Station Yard with all other ancillary works in connection with remodeling of NJP World Class Station
- Execution of NFUSSOR-2021 items of work (Lump sum amount)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 794930940.28
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2025 16:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4124700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections