Tender for (i) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in exis...

The Executive Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (i) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification
(ii) For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER
Following rated 415V, 50KA MCCB's with overcurrent and sh... in Sant Kabeer Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137862360).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (i) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification
(ii) For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER
Following rated 415V, 50KA MCCB's with overcurrent and sh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (i) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification
(ii) For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER
Following rated 415V, 50KA MCCB's with overcurrent and sh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: (i) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (ii) For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V, 50KA MCCB's with overcurrent and sh...

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137862360

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (ii) For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V, 50KA MCCB's with overcurrent and short circuit releases Microprocessor based withm ON, Trip indications, front operating handle & doom interlock along with 2A SP MCB backup protection and control terminals & wiring as required. etc. complete im all respects as mentioned in specifications and as required For each outgoing. (iii)200 Amp. TPN MCCB-3 No., 32 Amp. TPN MCCE 3 No. Space for 3 set fully automatic Oil Immersed Aut Transformer Starter suitable for operating 55 kw motom capacity, complete with contactors, Timer, overlo protection relay, current sensing type single pha preventer, ON indications, push buttons, auto/manual/c selector switch, other accessories, complete as required. (iv)Fully automatic Star Delta starter suitable f operating 10HP motors capacity, complete wi contactors, Timer, overload protection relay, curre sensing type single phase preventer, ON indications, pu buttons, auto/manual/ off selector switch, oth accessories, complete as required.-3set (v)Installation of whole panel, proper connection, erection, fabrication, transporation of panel and all other work required for completion.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections