Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: I. Providing of Continuous Platform in Las (Abs Side) and Working Platform in other Shops for Working on Eot Crane Track in Workshop Area, Plw Patiala Ii. Structural Audit & Preparation of Structural....
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146047093
Notice Ref. No.: T-16-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 6790043.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 135800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
I. Providing of Continuous Platform in LAS (ABS Side) and working platform in other shops for working on EOT Crane Track in Workshop area, PLW Patiala II. Structural Audit & Preparation of Structural Strengthening Design/Drawing of existing RCC columns and brackets in LMS Shop in Workshop Area, PLW/PTA.
ALLCHAPTERS OF DSR 2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-All NS ITEMS 490000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 490000.00 AT Par 490000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6790043.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CIVIL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 18:33
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 135800.00
Notice Documents
ACS-1to11merged_merged_compressed-compressed1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections