Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: (I) Paint Adhesion Promoting Primer (Etch Primer) Two Pack for Interior and Exterior of Lhb Coaches as Per Rcf Specn. No. Mdts 48279 Rev 4 Qty: - 120 Ltrs., (Ii) Thinner Suitable & Compatible to Adhes...
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123572324
Notice Ref. No.: L3255733
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(i) PAINT ADHESION PROMOTING PRIMER (ETCH PRIMER) TWO PACK FOR INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR OF LHB COACHES AS PER RCF SPECN. NO. MDTS 48279 REV 4 QTY: - 120 LTRS., (ii) THINNER SUITABLE & COMPATIBLE TO ADHESION PROMOTING PRIMER TWO PACK AS PER RCF SPECN. NO. MDTS 48279 REV 4 QTY: - 30 LTRS., (iii) METAL CONDITIONER SUITABLE & COMPATIBLE TO ADHESION PROMOTING PRIMER TWO PACK AS PER RCF SPECN. NO. MDTS 48279 REV 4 QTY: - 30 LTRS., or latest to be packed/supplied in 20/10 Litres net capacity new and sound, non-returnable MS Drum to IS:2552/1989 (Third Revision, Reaffirmed year 2018 along with Amendment No. 1 issued in the year April 1999), Grade B2.
(i) PAINT ADHESION PROMOTING PRIMER (ETCH PRIMER) TWO PACK FOR INTERIOR AND EXTE RIOR OF LHB COACHES AS PER RCF SPECN. NO. MDTS 48279 REV 4 QTY: - 120 LTRS., (ii) THINNER SUITABL E & COMPATIBLE TO ADHESION PROMOTING PRIMER TWO PACK AS PER RCF SPECN. NO. MDTS 48279 REV 4 QTY: - 30 LTRS., (iii) METAL CONDITIONER SUITABLE & COMPATIBLE TO ADHESION PROMOTING PRIMER TW O PACK AS PER RCF SPECN. NO. MDTS 48279 REV 4 QTY: - 30 LTRS., or latest to be packed/supplied in 20/1 0 Litres net capacity new and sound, non-returnable MS Drum to IS:2552/1989 (Third Revision, Reaffirmed year 2018 along with Amendment No. 1 issued in the year April 1999), Grade B2. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2025 17:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/PTG/AP, SWR Karnataka 5.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections