Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: [I] Ohe Modifications in Connection with Provision of Additional Loop Line at Bspl. [Ii] Provision of Earthing and Bonds at Ssp/Sp, Fob and Platform Shelters in Ynk- Dmm Section. [Ii] Recoupment of Bal...
Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144645016
Notice Ref. No.: B-TRD-29-2026-27-OT-17
Tender Value: ₹ 29413073.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 588300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
[i] OHE modifications in connection with provision of additional loop line at BSPL. [ii] Provision of earthing and bonds at SSP/SP, FOB and Platform shelters in YNK- DMM Section. [ii] Recoupment of ballast at TSS, SP/SSP and provision of cable trench covers in YNK-DMM Section.[iv] Bifurcation of elementary section and modification of umbrella structures at HUP, GBD, REPI, SSPN, BSPL and MKJ stations. [v] Bangalore Division- Electrification of VIP Siding at SSPN Station in YNK-DMM Section.
PART - A COPPER ITEMS:OHE modiï¬cations in connection with provision of additional loop line at BSPL S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-PART - B MAJOR STEEL ITEMS 9238042.88 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 8323311.00 10.99 9238042.88 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29413073.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 11:57
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 588300.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections