Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: (I) at Nsbg- Electrical Work for Provision of Additional Line in Connection with Goods Loading and Unloading Facility (Ii) Electrical Work for Provision of Modern Signages at 04 Nos Abss Station Under...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146105354
Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-956
Tender Value: ₹ 3844494.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 76900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(i) AT NSBG- Electrical work for Provision of additional line in connection with goods loading and unloading facility (ii) Electrical Work for Provision of modern signages at 04 nos ABSS station under NLP section over Tinsukia division (NLP, DMC, SPTR & MZS).
Supply, ï¬tting, ï¬xing, testing & commissioning of wiring materials for concealed type wiring of light point from main/sub-main board to the points by 1.5 mm.sq.single core multi-strand FRLS copper cable through heavy duty PVC pipe complete with modular type switch 6 A, ceiling rose, GI box with suitable modules for fixing switches. 002 002 16.00 Numbers 945.00 15120.00 AT Par 15120.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3844494.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 19:19
Period Of Completion : 14 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 76900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections