Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: (I) Koderma-Arigada = Trr/P-1.620 Km (From 8 to 9.62 Km) in between Pdma- Barhi Single Line & (Ii) Koderma-Arigada = Trr/P-1.620 Km (From 9.62 to 11.24 Km) in between Pdma-Barhi Single Line under Aden...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146800478
Notice Ref. No.: 160-DHN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7368991.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 147400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(i) KODERMA-ARIGADA = TRR/P-1.620 KM (from 8 to 9.62 km) in between PDMA- BARHI Single line & (ii) KODERMA-ARIGADA = TRR/P-1.620 KM (from 9.62 to 11.24 km) in between PDMA-BARHI Single line under ADEN/KQR.
Supplying, ï¬tting and ï¬xing of 28mm dia steel rope siling to IS2226 with thimble at both side of EN 8 material machanicial splicing, Length wire 57 meters and complete in all respect for unloading of 20R/10R panel rail from machnical rake. 2 A 75.00 Numbers 1948.94 146170.50 AT Par 146170.50 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7368991.94
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN SDG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 18:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 147400.00
Notice Documents
Instructiontotenderers-USSORDSR-2021MSOP-2018GCC-April-22uptoCorrec.Slip-11withUDINBGBidcapacity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections