Tender for I. H. Coil for Link R. H. (Final-Heating), Ih Coil for Ca...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for I. H. Coil for Link R. H. (Final-Heating), Ih Coil for Carrier Roller, Qty: 4 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6098766 | Ref ID: 116993616).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condenser Coil Tripping Coil Coil Pressing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condenser Coil Tripping Coil Coil Pressing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: I. H. Coil for Link R. H. (Final-Heating), Ih Coil for Carrier Roller, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116993616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6098766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

I. H. COIL FOR LINK R. H. (FINAL-HEATING), IH COIL FOR CARRIER ROLLER
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 29-03-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AST Carrier Sets for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Light Weight Web Equipment, Wro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections