Tender for I-Gel Second-Generation

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for I-Gel Second-Generation in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29252825D | Ref ID: 131680835).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: I-Gel Second-Generation

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131680835

Notice Ref. No.: 29252825D

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single-use, pre-shaped second generation supraglottic airway device (i-gel or equivalent ), Size-3 made of medical grade latex-free thermoplastic elastomer, to ensure non-inflatable cuff seal w ith anatomical fit, bite block, Integrated gastric channel for suction or NG tube insertion which allows f or minimum 10 or 12 Fr Nasogastric tube insertion, Clear size, insertion depth, and expiration marking s, 15mm connector Reliable connection to any standard catheter mount or connection, CE certified/ IS O 13485 certified/BIS, packed in individual sterile pouches, with minimum 2 years shelf, supplied in rec yclable protective cradle/cage-pack. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 17:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Divisional Rly Hosp ADI WR, WR Gujarat 50.00 Numbers
Divisional Rly Hosp PRTN WR,
WR
Gujarat 5.00 Numbers
Divisional Rly Hosp RJT WR, WR Gujarat 5.00 Numbers
Divisional Rly Hosp RTM WR, WR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Jagjivan Ram Hospital, WR Maharashtra 11.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections