Tender for I Gel 1, as per specification, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for I Gel 1, as per specification, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679116 | Ref ID: 143579934).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 95, Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 95, Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: I Gel 1, as per specification, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143579934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 95, Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer
BOQ Title: rd 95, Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer
Item Title: I Gel 1
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: rd 95
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phenylepherine 10mg/ml, vial of 1 ml Inj Shaker Incubator, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Caffeine Oral Liquid, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Levetiracetam Injection, Household Insecticides (V2), Caffeine Injection (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Marking Cones, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections