Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: I) Extension of Shunting Neck and Converted into Dn Goods Loop Line at Tilati Station. Ii) Provision of Additional Loop Lines at Brb. Iii) Conversion of Loop Line in Common Loop Line where Favorable C...
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 20 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138582886
Notice Ref. No.: 09-2026-SrDENCo
Tender Value: ₹ 290617846.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 5812400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
I) Extension of shunting neck and converted into DN goods loop line at Tilati station. ii) Provision of additional loop lines at BRB. iii) Conversion of loop line in common loop line where favorable crossover is available (1.SVG, 2.KUL, 3. DUD, 4. BOT, 5. MKPT, 6. AAG, 7. WKA, 8. BLNI, 9. JNTR & 10 BGVN) iv) Gharni- Creation of New Block station between Latur-Latur Road section.
Providing and casting machine batched, machine mixed and machine vibrated Cement Concrete of speciï¬ed grade as per approved Design Mix, mixed in Mobile Concrete Batching/Mixing Plant at site or RMC from approved plants, (Cast in-Situ/Pre-cast) in bottom/top slab, side walls, toe wall and sumps haunch ï¬lling head walls, thrust bed or any other component using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate and coarse sand of approved quality of RCC box of any size including ï¬nishing, Plasticiser in approved proportions (as per IS:9103), to modify workability without impairing strength and durability, complete as per drawings and technical speciï¬cations as directed by Engineer in charge. Note: 1. Payment for cement, reinforcement and shuttering shall be made extra under relevant item. 2. Plasticiser shall invariably be used in approved proportion to increase workability with minimum possible quantity of cement for all grade of Design Mix Concrete unless it is speciï¬cally approved citing reasons at the stage of Mix Design and in that case deduction shall be made as per relevant item. 02 011033 20200.00 cum 306.16 6184432.00 9.84 6792980.11 Above/ Below/P ar ♥♥ of 57 Run Date/Time: 26/03/2026 11:36:51 SOLAPUR DIVISION-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 09-2026-SrDENCo Closing Date/Time: 20/04/2026 15:00 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 290617846.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/CO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 11:36
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5812400.00
Notice Documents
LETTEROFCREDITASMODEOFPAYMENT062018.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf
SafetyrulesatworksiteinElectrifiedsections.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
EMPLOYMNTOFRETIREDRAILWAYOFFICERSCERTIFICATEFORMAT.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections