Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: I) Electrical Work in C/W "Construction of Additional Rooms at Running Room Malda."Ii) Electrical Work in C/W " Construction of New Crew Lobby Building and Renovation/Augmentation of Existing Running....
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263357
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-449
Tender Value: ₹ 13699213.39
Tender EMD: ₹ 274000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
I) Electrical work in c/w "Construction of additional rooms at Running Room Malda."ii) Electrical work in c/w " Construction of new crew lobby building and Renovation/augmentation of existing running room of MLDT."
Please see in Item Break-up. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Electrical work in c/w " Construction of new crew lobby building and Renovation/augmentation of existing running room of MLDT." 3232140.41 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3232140.41 AT Par 3232140.41 Description:- Please see in Item Break-up.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13699213.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE/G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 17:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 274000.00
Notice Documents
LetterofcreditformatAnnexure-B.pdf
MandatoryupdationLabourdataAnnexC.pdf
Deploymentofqualifiedengineer-Annexure-_E_.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections