Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: (I) Electrical Work in C/W "Augmentation of Power Supply at Drh/Mldt, Health Unit Sbg & Bgp with other Ancillary Work over Mldt Division."(Ii) Setting up of Prefabricated Waste Water Recycling Plant O...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263355
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-447
Tender Value: ₹ 12751029.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 255000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(I) Electrical work in c/w "Augmentation of power supply at DRH/MLDT, health unit SBG & BGP with other ancillary work over MLDT Division."(II) Setting up of prefabricated waste water recycling plant of capacity 40 KLD at stations NFK & SGG.
Please see in item break-up S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Setting up of prefabricated waste water recycling plant of capacity 40 KLD at stations NFK & SGG. 756921.30 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 756921.30 AT Par 756921.30 Description:- Please see in item break-up
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12751029.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE/G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 16:54
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 255000.00
Notice Documents
LetterofcreditformatAnnexure-B.pdf
MandatoryupdationLabourdataAnnexC.pdf
Deploymentofqualifiedengineer-Annexure-_E_.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections