Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: I) Electrical Work in Connection with Replacement of Old/Dilapidated Quarters by 20 Units Type -Iii Quarters in Nehru Park Colony under Aden/Hq. (Ii)Electrical Work in Connection with Improvement of S...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141669817
Notice Ref. No.: 55Rof2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 21478796.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 429600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
I) Electrical work in connection with replacement of old/dilapidated quarters by 20 units Type -III quarters in Nehru Park Colony under ADEN/HQ. (ii)Electrical work in connection with improvement of staff quarters in Medical Colony, BGKT colony in the section of ADEN/HQ/JU (iii) Electrical work in connection with improvement of staff quarters in DS Colony, NP Colony in the section of ADEN/HQ/JU (iv) Electrical work in connection with improvement of staff quarters in Workshop Colony, Loco colony in the section of ADEN/HQ/JU (v) Electrical work in connection with improvement of staff quarters in Old Loco Colony, BGKT Colony in the section of ADEN/HQ Jodhpur (vi) Electrical work in connection with improvement of staff quarters in DS Colony, Medical Colony in the section of ADEN/HQ Jodhpur.
Supply of material & wiring of sub-main with 2x6 sq mm PVC insulated multi-strand ( 84 /.30 mm ) copper conductor cable in existing laid ( surface / recessed ) PVC conduit pipe and continuous running of PVC insulated copper earth wire of 1 Sq.mm. as per speciï¬cations attached as required. 02 NS02 7600.00 Metre 83.31 633156.00 AT Par 633156.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21478796.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 18:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 429600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections