Tender for (I) Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of New H...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (I) Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of New High Level Platform 4/5 at Barmer Station with 04 Bay Platform Shelter, Water Booths, Benches, Extension of Existing Foot over Bridge from Pf-2/... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 39of2025-26 | Ref ID: 128243001). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10550722.64, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202800.00.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: (I) Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of New High Level Platform 4/5 at Barmer Station with 04 Bay Platform Shelter, Water Booths, Benches, Extension of Existing Foot over Bridge from Pf-2/...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128243001

Notice Ref. No.: 39of2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10550722.64

Tender EMD: ₹ 202800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) Electrical work in connection with provision of new high level platform 4/5 at Barmer Station with 04 bay platform shelter, water booths, benches, extension of existing foot over bridge from PF-2/3 to the new PF-4/5 (ii) Electrical work in connection with provision of raising of PF-2 from medium level to high level with 03 seater benches water booths at Marwar Kori, Malwara and Kavas (03) stations) in the section of Sr.DEN/West.
Design, manufacture, display supply of wall / hanging / floor mounting type LED illuminated sign / direction boards in half elliptical shape. The display sheet shall be of unbreakable 040 translucent polycarbonate sheet of 2 mm thickness. The text / graphics matter visibility shall not be less than 160 deg. The approved colour text and graphics shall be printed / router cut on monomeric calendered vinyl of 70 um thickness and shall be firmly pasted on display sheets. The mounting arrangement shall be hanging, wall mounting, ceiling mounting, pole mounting or floor mounting and as per site requirement. The signage shall have the integral mounting arrangements with sturdy structural frame and ACP cladding on the back side of the signage to avoid rusting and entry of dust. The LED board shall have uniform illumination with 4-8 W / sq. ft and with brightness more than ambient light. Suitable size end cap of 1.5 mm thick SS 304 should be provided 2 NS02 140.00 Square Foot 309.82 43374.80 AT Par 43374.80 ♥♥ of 7 Run Date/Time: 15/10/2025 17:43:42 JODHPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 39of2025-26 Closing Date/Time: 07/11/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10550722.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/10/2025 17:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 202800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections