Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: (I) Civil Work Related to Installation of Lifts and Escalator at Chhapra. (Ii) Work Related to Elimination of Diffencies in Mea at Different Stations (Waiting Hall at Chhapra, Waterbooth (Chhapra Gram...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146391633
Notice Ref. No.: NER-BSB-2026-106
Tender Value: ₹ 27061055.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 541200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(I) Civil Work related to installation of Lifts and Escalator at Chhapra. (II) Work related to Elimination of Diffencies in MEA at different stations (Waiting hall at Chhapra, Waterbooth (Chhapra Gramin, Dighwadubauli, Gautamsthan, Ghazipur Ghat, Lakshmiganj, Suraimanpur, Sahatwar and Tamkuhi Road), 2 Bay PP Shelter at Tariasujan and Lavatories (Chhapra Gramin, Dighwadubauli, Ghazipur Ghat, Lakshmiganj, Mashrakh and Ramkola)
All the items of works as per Item Breakup of Schedule-A1 based on CPWD DSR/2023 with up to date correction slips and any other item of work not included in Item Breakup of Schedule-A1 but provided in CPWD DSR/2023 with upto date correction slips. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-NS Items (Work related to installation of Lifts and Escalator at Chhapra) 2207593.60 1 NS1 4000.00 Square Foot 321.00 1284000.00 AT Par 1284000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27061055.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 18:20
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 541200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections