Tender for I Card Lanyards, Qty: 240 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for I Card Lanyards, Qty: 240 Nos, (BOQ Item #75) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7642480 | Ref ID: 143311694).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of stationary items at Surat International Airport, Permanent Paint Marker (V3) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of stationary items at Surat International Airport, Permanent Paint Marker (V3) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: I Card Lanyards, Qty: 240 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143311694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7642480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationary items at Surat International Airport, Permanent Paint Marker (V3) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: I Card Lanyards
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationary items at Surat International Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOX FILE File Storage Box (V2), File/Folder (V3), File Storage Boxes, file storage boxes or organizers, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), File Folders-Handicraft, Upcycled File Folders, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Endodontic Files (V2), Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections