Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: (I) Bza Division-Provision of Additional Quantity/Items of Electrical Arrangements to Soft Upgradation & Cop Shelters at 14 Stations Viz., Tuni, Ylm, Apt, Ndd, Slo, Cct, Akp, Bvrt, Ryp, Skm, Ogl, Ee, ....
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146795218
Notice Ref. No.: B-E-29-I-EGS-22-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 76466152.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 1529300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(i) BZA Division-Provision of additional quantity/items of Electrical arrangements to soft upgradation & COP shelters at 14 stations viz., TUNI, YLM, APT, NDD, SLO, CCT, AKP, BVRT, RYP, SKM, OGL, EE, CLX & BPP under ABSS. (ii) BZA Division: Improvements to illumination levels at Railway stations & Airport lighting arrangements at Kavali & BVRT stations.
Supply of following size of LTUG cable, XLPE insulated, stranded, PVC outer sheathed armoured with galvanized round steel wire or steel strip and with aluminium conductor suitable for rated voltage at 1100 volts grade and conforming to IS:7098(Part-1)/1988 with all amendments or latest as per latest specifications 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1193000.00 AT Par 1193000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 76466152.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M/TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 15:23
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1529300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections