Tender for (I) at Azara - Electrical Works for Design, Fabrication &...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (I) at Azara - Electrical Works for Design, Fabrication & Construction of Peb (Pre- Engineered Building) Structure all Weather Goods Shed for Azara (335 M X 82 M ) (Phase-I). (Ii) at Azara -Electrical... in Rangiya, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RNY-EL-T-16-2025-26 | Ref ID: 124338250). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23875145.67, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 269400.00.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: (I) at Azara - Electrical Works for Design, Fabrication & Construction of Peb (Pre- Engineered Building) Structure all Weather Goods Shed for Azara (335 M X 82 M ) (Phase-I). (Ii) at Azara -Electrical...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124338250

Notice Ref. No.: RNY-EL-T-16-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 23875145.67

Tender EMD: ₹ 269400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(i) At Azara - Electrical Works for Design, fabrication & construction of PEB (pre- engineered Building) structure all weather goods shed for AZARA (335 m x 82 m ) (phase-I). (ii) At Azara -Electrical Works for Design, fabrication & construction of PEB (pre-engineered Building) structure all weather goods shed for AZARA (261 m x 81 m ) and service building (Phase-II).
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of ONAN step down transformer, 500 KVA (Level - 2), 11/0.433 KV, 3-phase, 50 HZ, vector group DYn11 Copper wound, Off load tap changing switch at +/- 7.5% in steps of 2.5% & with all accessories and standard fitting and with first filling of transformer oil of recommended group as per direction of EIC at site. Make should be of COMPTRON/EASTERN ENGINEERS/POWER MAKE/ELEN ENGINEERING/SRI SAI TRANSFORMERS/SIEMENS/Alstom. 02 02 50.00 RM 6296.58 314829.00 AT Par 314829.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23875145.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2025 11:50
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/09/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 269400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections