Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: I-18012/7/26(26) Sitc and Operation of Full Dome Digital Active 3D Immersive Projection System
Posting Date: 07 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140835486
Notice Ref. No.: I-18012/7/26(26) SITC and Operation of Full Dome Digital Active 3D Immersive Projection System
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4500000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning and Operation of Full Dome Digital Active 3D Immersive Projection System at Science City, Dehradun
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: National Council of Science Museums
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Full Dome Digital Active 3D Immersive Projection
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections