Tender for Hypoxia Workstation, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR CELL SCIENCE (NCCS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hypoxia Workstation, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6424565 | Ref ID: 122217316). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biosafety Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biosafety Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hypoxia Workstation, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122217316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hypoxia workstation
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-07-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
GeMARPTS Searched: HEPA Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Mobile Computer Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), ESD Workstations, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, Electrochemical Workstations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections