Tender for Hygrograph, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hygrograph, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674566 | Ref ID: 143855438).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meteorological Eqiupment, Temperature humidity controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meteorological Eqiupment, Temperature humidity controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hygrograph, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143855438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hygrograph
BOQ Title: Meteorological Eqiupment, Temperature humidity controller
Item Title: Hygrograph
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: METEOROLOGICAL EQIUPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SRRG with Mechanical Clock Drum Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Revolving Chair (V5), Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, High End Desktop Computer, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, OPC Drum, Entr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections