Tender for Hygrograph, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hygrograph, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160392 | Ref ID: 134972141).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meteorological Equipments, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Temperature humidity controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meteorological Equipments, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Temperature humidity controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hygrograph, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134972141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hygrograph
BOQ Title: Meteorological Equipments, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Temperature humidity controller
Item Title: Hygrograph
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-02-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Meteorological Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: THERMOGRAPH WITH MECHANICAL CLOCK DRUM Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, Drums, Large Open top ISI Marked to IS 13997, Batter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections