Tender for Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab, Qty: 840 Tab, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab, Qty: 840 Tab, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562977 | Ref ID: 142517143).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 9 Drugs 22 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 9 Drugs 22 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab, Qty: 840 Tab, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142517143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Lpo 9 Drugs 22 Lines, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 840
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-06-2026 8:15 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LPO 9 DRUGS 22 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Adenosine 3 mg per ml, 2 ml Inj Blood Collection Tube, Adenosine Injection (V2), Brimonidine Tartr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections