Tender for Hydroxyzine 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyzine 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852308 | Ref ID: 147831336).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enalapril Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enalapril Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hydroxyzine 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 6000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147831336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROXYZINE 10 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Enalapril Tablet
BOQ Title: Enalapril Tablet
Item Title: Hydroxyzine 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Executive Table (V4), Interactive Panels with CPU, Overbed Table (Medical Use) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections