Tender for Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab, Qty: 3900 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab, Qty: 3900 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911469 | Ref ID: 147145869).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cfa 61 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cfa 61 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab, Qty: 3900 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147145869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Cfa 61 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
BOQ Title: Cfa 61 Re Drugs, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
Item Title: Hydroxyzine 10 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3900
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:08 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CFA 61 RE DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Topiramate 100 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections