Tender for Hydroxyurea Capsule, Levothyroxine Tablet, Levothyroxine ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyurea Capsule, Levothyroxine Tablet, Levothyroxine Tablet, Norethisterone Tablet, Ondansetron Tab, Qty: 35840 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5766092 | Ref ID: 114001284).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydroxyurea Capsule, Levothyroxine Tablet, Levothyroxine Tablet, Norethisterone Tablet, Ondansetron Tab, Qty: 35840 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydroxyurea Capsule, Levothyroxine Tablet, Levothyroxine Tablet, Norethisterone Tablet, Ondansetron Tab, Qty: 35840 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydroxyurea Capsule, Levothyroxine Tablet, Levothyroxine Tablet, Norethisterone Tablet, Ondansetron Tab, Qty: 35840

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114001284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5766092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydroxyurea Capsule (Q2), Levothyroxine Tablet (Q2), Norethisterone Tablet (Q2), Ondansetron Tablet (Q2), Metoclopramide Tablet (Q2), Haloperidol Tablet (Q2)
Quantity Required: 35840
Start Date: 30-01-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections