Tender for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 6105 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 6105 No, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534066 | Ref ID: 141292092).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 08 Cdl 4, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules Artemether + ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 08 Cdl 4, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules Artemether + ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 6105 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141292092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER boq att
BOQ Title: Re 08 Cdl 4, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules Artemether + ...
Item Title: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap
Item Quantity: 6105
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 08 CDL 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Pump Assembly, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Deep freezer, Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1), Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections