Tender for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #63)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #63) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471030 | Ref ID: 140529822).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 480 No, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140529822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-05-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals
GeMARPTS Searched: Inhaler Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Searched String: Budesunide 1 mg Respules Calcined Magnesia Carbon Grog - SAIL, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Vials (V2), CEFOTAXIME SODIUM + SULBACTAM, Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections