Tender for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #156)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #156) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7516181 | Ref ID: 141169422).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 04, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 04, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #156)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141169422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7516181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 04, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-05-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Overbed Tables, Amoxycillin, Executive Table (V4), Deep freezer Searched String: Buspirone 10 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections