Tender for Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap, Qty: 1400 NO, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap, Qty: 1400 NO, (BOQ Item #77) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7334483 | Ref ID: 137812011).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap, Qty: 1400 NO, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137812011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7334483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROXYUREA 500 MG CAP
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap
Item Quantity: 1400
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-03-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections